Get started19 Bradmore Gardens is a detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 111 m² this is the 12th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 79–158 m².
Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Bradmore Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,694
Street avg £3,702
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

9 December 2016Most recent
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2EB: £385,500 (2024–2023).
10 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Dec 2024
7 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Aug 2024
4 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold May 2024
14 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Mar 2023
11 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
DE72 2ED
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB