Get started4 Bradmore Gardens is a two-bedroom detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. At 106 m² this is the 8th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 79–158 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 87). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Across 2016–2024, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £385,500.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 7 years.
£385,500
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for 4 Bradmore Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,637
Street avg £3,705
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

9 May 2024Most recent
£385,500
-2.4%over 7 years22 November 2016
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2EB: £372,500 (2024–2022).
10 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Dec 2024
7 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Aug 2024
14 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Mar 2023
11 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Nov 2022
15 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Oct 2020
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
DE72 2EE
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.