Get started14 Bradmore Gardens is a detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). At 79 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (79–158 m²). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 79 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £299,950 in March 2023.
14 Bradmore Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 14 Bradmore Gardens was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 3 years.
£299,950
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 3 years.
On floor area, 14 Bradmore Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,797
Street avg £3,696
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

16 March 2023Most recent
£299,950
+11.1%1 December 2022
£270,000
-8.5%over 2 years6 December 2019
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2EB: £385,500 (2024–2022).
10 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Dec 2024
7 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Aug 2024
4 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold May 2024
11 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Nov 2022
15 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.