Get started7 Cedar Croft is a four-bedroom detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2DN). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1272 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 is 17.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 122.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £400,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
7 Cedar Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2019
7 Cedar Croft has an approved extension on the planning record.
The erection of extension at.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 7 Cedar Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,386
Street avg £2,320
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

19 November 2018Most recent
£400,000
+23.1%over 7 years4 August 2011
£325,000
+86.8%over 9 years18 January 2002
£174,000
+48.1%over 2 years5 February 1999
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2DN: £272,500 (2018–2009).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DE72 2UQ
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.