Get started4 Cedar Croft is a four-bedroom detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2DN). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1211 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 44.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
4 Cedar Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2021
4 Cedar Croft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 13 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£2,423
Street avg £2,481
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

19 January 2012Most recent
£272,500
+154.1%over 12 years29 January 1999
£107,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2DN: £325,000 (2018–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DE72 2DD
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB