Get started14 Erica Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 2ET). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £166,250.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Erica Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£166,250
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 14 Erica Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,445
Street avg £1,884
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Duke Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£166,250
+331.8%over 23 years30 September 1999
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 2ET: £165,000 (2023–2020).
19 Erica Drive South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Sept 2023
35 Erica Drive South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Oct 2022
27 Erica Drive South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Mar 2022
1 Erica Drive South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jul 2020
29 Erica Drive South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Apr 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DE55 2HT
Closest school
0.4 km
The Brigg Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB