Get started16 Albert Street is a two-bedroom property in Leabrooks, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 1LF). It has council tax band A. Tenure is freehold.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£81,950
Growth on file: 23.1% per year over 5 years.
20 October 2006Most recent
£81,950
+173.2%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

17 December 2001
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 1LF: £124,950 (2024–2021).
DE55 1HF
Sherwood Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Somerlea Park Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB