Get started11 Maryfield Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 2HY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 783 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 is 14.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£553/sq ft) was about 50.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (117 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold January 2021 for £432,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Maryfield Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2021
11 Maryfield Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£432,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
11 Maryfield Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,948
Street avg £4,536
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

21 January 2021Most recent
£432,500
+73.0%over 8 years13 February 2012
£250,000
+23.2%over 5 years3 August 2006
£203,000
+94.8%over 8 years20 April 1998
£104,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2HY: £538,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DA5 2BX
Briar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Joydens Wood Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.