Get started105 Wansunt Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Bexley (DA5 2DN). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1232 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility.
5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 114 m² it's 21.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £942,000 is 42.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£536/sq ft) was about 42.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
105 Wansunt Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2021
Works to Beech Tree protected by a Tree Preservation Order.
105 Wansunt Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£942,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£660,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 105 Wansunt Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,767
Street avg £5,159
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 196 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Mary's Road Bexley — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Works to Beech tree protected by a Tree Preservation Order.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 March 2015Most recent
£660,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2DN: £810,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
DA5 2FD
Closest school
1.1 km
Maypole Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB