Get startedAscot Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1HS). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. At 56 m² this is the 19th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in Ascot Court, where floor areas span 40–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£473/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
Ascot Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, Ascot Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,089
Street avg £4,751
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cross Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

16 December 2019Most recent
£285,000
+171.4%over 18 years5 March 2001
£105,000
+50.0%over 2 years18 June 1998
£70,000
+12.0%over 6 months5 December 1997
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1HS: £300,000 (2025–2024).
Ascot Court Flat 24 66 Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Jul 2025
Ascot Court Flat 33 66 Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Mar 2025
Ascot Court Flat 20 66 Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Feb 2025
Ascot Court Flat 6 66 Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Feb 2025
Ascot Court Flat 5 66 Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Mar 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA5 1HS
Closest school
0.3 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.