Get started23 Basing Drive is a property in Bexley (DA5 1EP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 34.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Basing Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£92,000
Growth on file: 34.3% per year over 1 year.
6 August 2001Most recent
£92,000
+34.3%over 9 monthsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Arbuthnot Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

10 November 2000
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1EP: £310,000 (2024–2022).
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Upton Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB