Get started6 Coronation Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1EA). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £536,000 is 24.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 112.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £429,500 in December 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Coronation Close has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 20 years.
£429,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Coronation Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,383
Street avg £3,678
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brasted Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

2 December 2019Most recent
£429,500
+71.8%over 9 years13 April 2010
£249,995
+150.0%over 10 years15 February 2000
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1EA: £460,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
DA5 1QQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Upton Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.