Get started17 Coronation Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1EA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £569,000 is 18.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £480,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Coronation Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 17 Coronation Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 17 Coronation Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,357
Street avg £3,780
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brasted Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

24 February 2022Most recent
£480,000
+35.0%over 7 years12 February 2015
£355,500
+22.6%over 6 years10 September 2008
£290,000
+1.9%over 1 year31 August 2007
£284,500
+42.3%over 4 years30 September 2002
£199,995
+48.1%over 1 year22 November 2000
£135,000
+12.5%over 2 years12 October 1998
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1EA: £455,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
DA5 1BN
Closest school
0.7 km
Upton Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.