Get started125 Blendon Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 8th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–176 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 11.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 118.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2025
Vehicular access.
Price for 125 Blendon Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 19 years.
£313,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 125 Blendon Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,968
Street avg £2,783
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Danson Underpass — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

17 September 2015Most recent
£313,000
+595.6%over 19 years10 June 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1BT: £255,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackfen School for Girls. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB