Get started49 Blendon Road is a five-bedroom property in Bexley (DA5 1BN). It has council tax band F.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
49 Blendon Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£360,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 15 years.
6 September 2010Most recent
£360,000
+192.7%over 15 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodside Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

26 July 1995
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1BN: £612,500 (2024–2021).
DA5 1PP
Closest school
0.5 km
Upton Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB