Get started11 Dane Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1111 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £547,000 is 10.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
11 Dane Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2019
11 Dane Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£496,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Dane Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,803
Street avg £3,582
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bexley War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

18 October 2017Most recent
£496,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1AW: £470,000 (2020–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
DA5 1QQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Beths Grammar School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB