Get started24 Bowls Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the 21st smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 37 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 63.4% above the 2002 sale of £65,500.
24 Bowls Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 24 Bowls Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,456
Street avg £2,041
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

29 August 2002Most recent
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £113,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB