Get started22 Bowls Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 37 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 37 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2020 for £107,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Dec 2025
22 Bowls Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 22 Bowls Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,892
Street avg £1,999
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

7 May 2020Most recent
£107,000
+8.1%over 3 years21 April 2017
£99,000
+12.5%over 11 months16 May 2016
£88,000
+2.4%over 8 years6 February 2008
£85,950
+62.2%over 6 years23 November 2001
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £113,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.