Get started1a is a detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6QG). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 150 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (188 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £949,000 is 29.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of first floor front/side extension above garage with dormers to form granny annexe comprising bedroom, bathroom and living room, and single storey rear extension to form stair access to the proposal.
1a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£949,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£735,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,900
Street avg £4,022
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 191 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cubbington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

21 June 2013Most recent
£735,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6QG: £925,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
CV32 6LS
Closest school
0.8 km
North Leamington School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB