Get started19 Cloister Crofts is a five-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6QG). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 57% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £1,010,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Cloister Crofts's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
19 Cloister Crofts has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single-storey rear extension and a proposed pitched roof to replace flat roof.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,010,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 19 Cloister Crofts lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,075
Street avg £4,004
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 186 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cubbington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

26 January 2022Most recent
£1,010,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6QG: £850,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
CV32 6LS
Closest school
0.8 km
North Leamington School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB