Get started3a is a semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6QG). It has a recorded floor area of 212 m² (around 2282 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 21.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 212 m² it's 20.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (177 m² median across 10 EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £845,000.
3a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£885,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 29 years.
£845,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 3a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,986
Street avg £4,113
Floor Area
212 m²
Street avg 185 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cubbington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 May 2024Most recent
£845,000
+344.7%over 28 years9 June 1995
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6QG: £925,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
CV32 6RL
Closest school
0.8 km
North Leamington School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB