Get started1 Belmont Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6LS). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 70). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £804,000 is 20.9% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £665,000 in November 2020. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey side and rear extension, conversion of garage and relocate garden boundary wall.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£665,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Belmont Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,433
Street avg £4,736
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

30 November 2020Most recent
£665,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in CV32 6LS: £648,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV32 6LX
Closest school
0.5 km
North Leamington School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB