Get started8 Fishers Close is a property in Kilsby, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8XH). It has council tax band E.
Held since January 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£159,950
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 8 years.
31 January 2003Most recent
£159,950
+77.7%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Devon Ox Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

1 June 2000
£90,000
+57.9%over 5 years3 March 1995
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 8XH: £300,000 (2023–2016).
CV23 8FU
Closest school
0.4 km
Kilsby Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.