Get started3 Chatton Close is a mid-terrace house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1FW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (136 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £264,950 in February 2024.
3 Chatton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Chatton Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£264,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Chatton Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,785
Street avg £3,661
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£264,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1FW: £429,950 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Great Brook Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Hillmorton Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB