Get started6 Chatton Close is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1FW). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 105 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 12 EPCs). Last sale on file: £429,950 in June 2024.
6 Chatton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£429,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Chatton Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,095
Street avg £3,630
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

11 June 2024Most recent
£429,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1FW: £459,950 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Great Brook Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Hillmorton Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB