Get started1 Brook Ground Close is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 104 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 4 EPCs). Sold March 2024 for £424,500.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£424,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Brook Ground Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,082
Street avg £3,908
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 144 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.9dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£424,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in CV23 1DL: £547,500 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Great Brook Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Houlton School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB