Get started70 Dolbear Road is a semi-detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 60 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 64 EPCs). Last sale on file: £237,500 in June 2024.
70 Dolbear Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
70 Dolbear Road valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£237,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 70 Dolbear Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,958
Street avg £3,774
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

27 June 2024Most recent
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1EH: £349,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Shaughnessy Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB