Get started74 Dolbear Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.9% per year against 1.3% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £349,000 — fresh data.
74 Dolbear Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
74 Dolbear Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 1 year.
£349,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 1 year.
On years held, 74 Dolbear Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,058
Street avg £3,766
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£349,000
+6.5%over 1 year26 June 2024
£327,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1EH: £250,000 (2024–2024).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
CV23 1BH
Shaughnessy Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB