Get started4 Brambling Close is a detached house in Rugby (CV23 0WR). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 sits 135% above the 2002 sale of £239,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 26.1% below the postcode norm. At 194 m² it's 20.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (161 m² median across 9 EPCs).
4 Brambling Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2026
4 Brambling Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Brambling Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,237
Street avg £1,992
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fieldfare Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

31 May 2002Most recent
£239,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0WR: £420,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
The Griffin Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB