Get started1 Betony Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV23 0FB). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 148 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in March 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 is 25.2% above the 2013 sale price.
1 Betony Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2023
1 Betony Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 1 Betony Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,294
Street avg £2,441
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

25 March 2013Most recent
£339,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0FB: £295,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 8 years
CV23 0HR
Plantain Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brownsover Community School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB