Get started27 Betony Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV23 0FB). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Betony Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2024
27 Betony Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 9 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 27 Betony Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,816
Street avg £2,423
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

31 May 2023Most recent
£290,000
+25.0%over 2 years2 December 2020
£232,000
+6.9%over 3 years22 August 2017
£217,000
+10.2%over 3 years28 March 2014
£196,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0FB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
CV23 0WU
Plantain Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brownsover Community School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.