Get started11 Betony Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rugby (CV23 0FB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Betony Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2023
11 Betony Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 9 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 11 Betony Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,944
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

1 December 2022Most recent
£315,000
+35.2%over 3 years24 May 2019
£233,000
+5.9%over 2 years11 August 2016
£219,950
+6.8%over 3 years28 June 2013
£205,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0FB: £295,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
CV23 0GE
Plantain Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brownsover Community School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.