Get started15 Brambling Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV23 0WR). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 36.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 56.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 130 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (180 m² median across 9 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
Erection of fencing and gate to side and front of property.
15 Brambling Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 15 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 15 years.
15 Brambling Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,423
Street avg £1,860
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fieldfare Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

7 October 2016Most recent
£315,000
+17.5%over 11 years23 August 2005
£268,000
+24.4%over 2 years10 April 2003
£215,500
+21.8%over 1 year1 February 2002
£176,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0WR: £420,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CV23 0SF
Closest school
0.5 km
The Griffin Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.