Get started1 The Five Houses is a property in Churchover, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0EQ). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Replacement of existing rear extension roof and small rear lobby and WC extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£154,000
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 7 years.
30 May 2003Most recent
£154,000
+131.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

Extension: Rear of property
Replacement of existing rear extension roof and small rear lobby extension.
28 May 1999
£66,500
+13.7%over 2 years27 September 1996
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0EQ: £216,000 (2023–2014).
Aveley House School Street Churchover Rugby
Sold Aug 2023
5 The Five Houses School Street Churchover Rugby
Sold Nov 2020
4 The Five Houses School Street Churchover Rugby
Sold Dec 2018
Woodbine Cottage School Street Churchover Rugby
Sold Aug 2013
2 The Five Houses School Street Churchover Rugby
Sold Dec 2009
Old Rectory Close — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
The Griffin Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.