Get started1 Avens Close is a detached house in Rugby (CV23 0FA). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 41.2% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2025
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£244,995
Median price across the last 1 sales in CV23 0FA: £239,995 (2015–2015).
CV23 0BG
Sedge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Brownsover Community School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell