Get started2 Alicia Close is a property in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GT). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in October 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 3 years.
15 October 2004Most recent
£330,000
+19.2%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

3 May 2001
£276,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GT: £570,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB