Get started1 Ard Close is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7UL). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 is 27.4% above the 2014 sale price.
1 Ard Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2024
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

28 August 2014Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CV22 7UL: £393,000 (2014–2014).
CV22 7UG
Closest school
0.2 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell