Get started3 Ard Close is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7UL). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 30.6% above the 2014 sale price.
3 Ard Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2024
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£376,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

25 July 2014Most recent
£376,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CV22 7UL: £367,500 (2014–2014).
Closest school
0.2 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell