Get started12 Brudenell Close is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GN). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1780 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 is 32.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £327,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Brudenell Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2018
12 Brudenell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 17 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Brudenell Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,978
Street avg £2,434
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

20 July 2018Most recent
£327,000
+61.5%over 8 years23 October 2009
£202,500
-17.3%over 4 years3 June 2005
£245,000
+46.5%over 4 years23 March 2001
£167,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GN: £440,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.