Get started27 Brudenell Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GN). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 117.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £541,000 in February 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
27 Brudenell Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear single storey extension
Latest sale on 27 Brudenell Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 24 years.
£541,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 27 Brudenell Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,536
Street avg £2,348
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

3 February 2025Most recent
£541,000
+181.8%over 23 years31 May 2001
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GN: £440,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV22 7XN
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB