Get started9 Clement Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 82.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £430,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2022
9 Clement Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
9 Clement Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,525
Street avg £2,810
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

15 July 2022Most recent
£430,000
+27.4%over 4 years26 January 2018
£337,500
+36.4%over 13 years2 February 2004
£247,500
+49.5%over 3 years21 December 2000
£165,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £385,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7TQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.