Get started1 Clement Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 74.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £465,000. At 136 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 24 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single-storey rear extension
1 Clement Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 24 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 1 Clement Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,419
Street avg £2,815
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

23 September 2025Most recent
£465,000
+87.5%over 21 years2 July 2004
£248,000
+38.9%over 2 years18 December 2001
£178,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £385,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7TQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.