Get started38 Clement Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 18.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 53.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £326,000.
38 Clement Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 23 years.
£326,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 38 Clement Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,991
Street avg £2,833
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2024Most recent
£326,000
+111.7%over 23 years24 August 2001
£153,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £420,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7UG
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB