Get started24 Clement Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in February 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
24 Clement Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £2,810
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

15 February 2023Most recent
£420,000
+23.5%over 2 years6 March 2020
£340,000
+45.6%over 8 years2 December 2011
£233,500
+27.6%over 9 years31 July 2002
£182,950
+5.4%over 8 months27 November 2001
£173,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £385,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7TQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.