Get started8 Clement Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 83% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £385,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 8 Clement Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,565
Street avg £2,809
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2023Most recent
£385,000
+81.6%over 14 years21 November 2008
£212,000
+285.5%over 4 years2 June 2004
£55,000
-60.7%over 3 years8 December 2000
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £420,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7UG
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.