Get started10 Clement Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 sits 57.6% above the 2014 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2013. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 81 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 24 EPCs).
10 Clement Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2023
Conversion of garage and external alterations to provide additional living space
10 Clement Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 14 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 14 years.
10 Clement Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,531
Street avg £2,852
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£205,000
+9.6%over 9 months3 January 2014
£187,000
+7.8%over 9 years2 July 2004
£173,500
+44.6%over 3 years18 December 2000
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £385,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7UE
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.