Get started1 Callier Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 40.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £132,500.
1 Callier Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 19 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 1 Callier Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,596
Street avg £1,295
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Callier Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 September 2025Most recent
£132,500
+49.7%over 12 years19 July 2013
£88,500
+1.1%over 6 years12 January 2007
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GQ: £112,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV22 7UE
Closest school
0.1 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.