Get started23 Ferrieres Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6TB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2024
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 17 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Ferrieres Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,558
Street avg £3,569
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coventry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

12 May 2023Most recent
£185,000
+2.8%over 4 years20 December 2018
£180,000
+28.6%over 4 years19 June 2014
£140,000
+3.7%over 8 years20 March 2006
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6TB: £202,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV22 6AL
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.