Get started2 Keyes Cottages is a mid-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 867 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 22.1% above the 2010 sale price.
2 Keyes Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2018
2 Keyes Cottages changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.9% per year over 1 year.
£242,500
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 1 year.
2 Keyes Cottages outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,012
Street avg £3,463
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

9 April 2010Most recent
£242,500
+21.3%over 1 year17 November 2008
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6NQ: £240,500 (2025–2024).
Tresham House Flat 7 Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Jun 2025
9 Wintour House Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Feb 2025
Catesby House Flat 11 Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Aug 2024
8 Wintour House Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Jun 2024
9 Catesby House Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold May 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV22 6JX
Closest school
0.5 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.