Get started7 Ash Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 6EL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 67 m² this is the 25th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 33 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 19% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 49.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £144,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 32 EPCs).
7 Ash Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2019
7 Ash Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 22 years.
£144,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Ash Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,153
Street avg £1,872
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£144,500
+25.7%over 6 years30 November 2012
£115,000
+12.7%over 3 years30 November 2009
£102,000
+10.3%over 8 months9 April 2009
£92,500
+150.0%over 11 years28 January 1998
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6EL: £154,950 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV22 6EL
Ash Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bawnmore Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.